Saturday, May 29, 2010

SATC Anyone?

I wanna watch SATC 2...biaq pi la orang cakap it is a chic movie...like i care...

Sex And The City 2 just been release in the states...and i can't wait to watch it...seriously...i do watch SATC...coz its fun...i wonder is there any SATC but male version of it...add in some masculinity and fashion and the brotherhood...just the same elements they have in SATC...just the difference is, its meant for male instead of women...hurmmm...i can't see that coming any time soon...NEVER...serious...aku tak bley bayangkan kalau ada citer SATC tapi about 4 successful guys getting on famously talking about their sex life in some posh food joints and at the same time donning on designer outfits...its too...metrosexual...i think...hahaha...

Lets try it shall we...carrie in a male version...ouch...a writer who constantly blabbers about love and relationship...hurmmm...how about charlotte...the 'innocent' one...erkk...then we have samantha as a guy's character...well i kinda actually imagine a guy who's as promiscous as samantha...last but not least...miranda...from my own personal view...miranda is all masculine...its totally guy's character...workaholic and some sort of 'tyrant' who can't lose out to anyone...hahaha...and all is done while going for fashion week...going on shopping for high-end labels...and eating out at the high-class restaurants...actually i can imagine 4 guys going for a good meal at mamak talking about football instead of high end restaurants talking about their own sex life...that is soooo malaysian...i think...

But still i am waiting for SATC 2 to hit our shores...eventho i got some information that it is heavily censored...its malaysia anyway...but still we can manage to find our way to watch the original version of the movie...hehehe...

ajie
3:58 p.m
29 Mei 2010
Putrajaya



3 comments:

marmalade said...

alah, tgk jelah. so what lelaki tgk SATC ke tak. but i don't think lelaki sesuai ada characters mcm SATC tuh. entah, i selalu rasa lelaki patut lebih masculine. sebab dah mmg itu lumrah dia.

Jaja Yunizah said...

SATC yummy.....bila nk kuar movie tu?

muhamadakmalwahab said...

cik hayati :
memang sangat tak sesuai...tapi rasanya cam miranda punya watak tu memang sangat lelaki kot...tyrant abisss...hahahaha

jaja :
dah kuar kat US...kat mesia tak tau bila....